ImageIn this page it is described the way of management of the site with reference to the treatment of the personal data of the users who consult it.
It is a Privacy statement in accordance with art. 13 of Law Decree D.Lgs. 196/2003 "Regulations governing personal data protection".

 

Personal data processing

Access to certain of the sections in the website and/or requests for information or services by website users may depend on submission of personal data. Such data will be processed by Marea di Osvaldo Cordella (hereinafter known as "Marea") as Holder of the data processing procedures, in compliance with Law Decree D.Lgs. 196/2003 "Regulations governing personal data protection" (hereinafter known as "Regulations") . The purpose of this statement is to allow you as a user to know how Marea processes your personal data even before you access the various sections in the website and submit your data. You must therefore take note of this statement before you submit your personal data by filling out the relative spaces in the various sections of the website or the downloading forms.

Purposes of data processing

The purpose of processing the personal data submitted by users who fill out the form on line or downloading, may be to respond to the their requests concerning products, and commercial information, depending on the needs expressed by users who access the "Contacts" or "Size" section of the website. To comply with your requests concerning these services, you will be asked to submit your personal data, which will be processed for the sole purposes involved and for the strictly necessary time.

Processing methods

Your personal data will be processed in a automated and manual mode, with logics strictly correlated to the aforementioned purposes.

 

Nature of the way personal data are submitted by users

You are not obliged to submit your personal data, but such action is necessary to allow Marea to meet your requirements in relation to the website. As the data are necessary for fulfilling your requirements, partial or inexact data or failure to submit the personal data will prevent us from doing this.

Categories of personal data subject to processing

When you link to the website, besides the personal data you submit yourself (such as your name, surname, postal address, e-mail address, etc.), the computer systems and software procedures that operate the website itself, indirectly acquire certain personal data, transmission of which is implicit when the communication protocols of the Internet are used.

 

Categories of subjects who/that may get to know your personal data

The personal data you submit will be disclosed to the employees of the following departements: Marketing,Production Administration, who working under the direct authority of Marea, Holder of the data processing procedures. The employees of Administration Departement are nominated as Persons in charge in compliance with art. 30 of the Regulations and who receive adequate operating instructions in relation to their tasks.

Communication or disclosure of your personal data

The personal data you supply by filling out the form on-line or sending order forms will not be notified to third parties done exception for couriers, bank institutes instructed for the takings and payments management, company which provide services for the management of the informative system and for the management of the communication networks,fiscal and legal advisors. Personal data treated by Marea are not divulged.

Holder and Persons in charge of data processing

Holder of the data processing procedures is Marea, with registered offices in Brindisi, Viale Palmiro Togliatti, 86 - 72100; This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Your rights as established by art. 7 of the Regulations

Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights

1.The subject concerned is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether personal data that concern him/her exist even when these data have not yet been recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

2.The subject concerned is entitled to obtain indications: a) as to the origin of the personal data; b) about the purpose and method of data processing; c) about the logic applied if the data are processed with the aid of electronic tools; d) about the identifying details of the holder, the persons in charge and the designated representative in the territory of the Italian State, where applicable; e) about the subjects, or categories of subject to whom/which the personal data may be notified or who/which may become aware of the personal data in their capacity as designated representative in the territory of the Italian State, as parties in charge or as appointed parties.

3) The subject concerned is entitled to: a) have his/her personal data updated, corrected or integrated if necessary; b) have his/her personal data cancelled, converted into an anonymous form or blocked if processed in breach of the law, thereby including those data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data had been collected or successively processed; c) obtain a statement to the effect that the operations described under the previous letters a) and b) have been brought to the notice, also as regards their contents, of those to whom the data were notified or disclosed, except when such action is impossible or involves a use of means that is clearly disproportionate to the safeguarded right.

4) The subject concerned is entitled to fully or partly object: a) for legitimate reasons, to having his/her personal data processed, even when such data are pertinent to the purpose for which they were collected; b) to having his/her personal data processed for the purpose of receiving advertising material or for direct sales or for market research purposes or business communications. "The aforementioned rights may be exercised personally, or by giving a written proxy to physical persons or associations."

How to exercise the rights established by art. 7 and how to obtain the list of Persons in charge of data processing

You may exercise the rights established by art. 7 of the Regulations at any time and obtain the full list of Persons in charge of data processing by sending a message via e-mail to the Holder's address, This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or a letter via ordinary mail to: MAREA di Osvaldo Cordella - Viale Palmiro Togliatti, 86 - 72100 BRINDISI (ITALY).